Windy City Region

Commissioner

Franchises

  • Born Legendz
  • Chi-Town Nothing But Net
  • Marquette Best
  • North Side AMO
  • South Side Bulldogs

2022 Varsity Schedule

TBA, check back for updated schedules.

2022 Jr. Varsity Schedule

April 9-10
Kenosha Invite/Bracket
Kenosha Boys & Girls Club, 1330 52nd Street, Kenosha, WI 53140
(Google map)
Saturday, April 9
10 a.m.-
Kenosha I vs. Bulldogz I, Court 1
10 a.m.- Glenbrook vs. Marquette Best, Court 2
11:10-
Bulldogz II vs. Marquette Best, C1
11:10- Bulldogz I vs. Kenosha II, C2
12:20- Kenosha I vs. Glenbrook, C1
12:20- Bulldogz II vs. Kenosha II, C2
1:30- Marquette Best vs. Kenosha II, C1
1:30-
Bulldogz I vs. Glenbrook, C2
2:40-
Kenosha I vs. Bulldogz II, C1

Sunday, April 10
Game 1-
Kenosha II vs. Marquette Best, 10 a.m.
Game 2- Kenosha I vs. Glenbrook, 11:10 a.m.
Game 3- Game 1 winner vs. Bulldogz, 12:20 p.m.
Title- Winners of Games 2-3, 1:30 p.m.

April 2-3
Marquette Park Invite, 67th & Kedzie, Chicago
(Google map)
Saturday, April 2
10 a.m.-
Chicago Heights vs. Kenosha II
11:15- Chicago Heights vs. Marquette Best
12:30- Kenosha I vs. Kenosha II
1:45- Marquette Best vs. Kenosha I
Sunday, April 3
9 a.m.-
Bulldogz II vs. Marquette Best
10:10-
Glenbrook vs. Bulldogz I
11:20-
Bulldogz II vs. Kenosha II
12:30-
Glenbrook vs. Marquette Best
1:40-
Bulldogz I vs. Kenosha II
2:50-
Kenosha I vs. Glenbrook
4 p.m.-
Kenosha I vs. Bulldogz I

March 26-27
Mokena Invite, Velocity, 9100 W. 191st Street, Mokena, IL 60448
(Google map)
Saturday, March 26
9 a.m.-
Chicago Heights vs. Kenosha I
10:10-
Kenosha I vs. Marquette Best
11:20-
Marquette Best vs. Kenosha II
12:30-
Kenosha II vs. Chicago Heights
Sunday, March 27
9 a.m.-
Chicago Heights vs. Bulldogz I
10:10-
Chicago Heights vs. Bulldogz II
11:20-
Kenosha II vs. Glenbrook
12:30-
Glenbrook vs. Bulldogz I
1:40-
Bulldogz II vs. Marquette Best
2:50-
Kenosha II vs. Bulldogz II
4 p.m.-
Marquette Best vs. Kenosha II

March 19-20
Chicago Heights Invite, CH Middle School, 1020 Dixie Highway, Chicago Heights, IL 60411
(Google map)
Saturday, March 19
10 a.m.- Chicago Heights vs. Marquette Best
11:10- 
Kenosha I vs. Marquette Best
12:20- 
Kenosha II vs. Chicago Heights
1:30- 
Kenosha I vs. Chicago Heights

Sunday, March 20
9 a.m.-Marquette Best vs. Chicago Heights
10:10-
 Bulldogz I vs. Glenbrook
11:20- 
Kenosha I vs. Glenbrook
12:30- 
Marquette Best vs. Kenosha II
1:40- 
Chicago Heights vs. Bulldogz II
2:50-
Kenosha I vs. Bulldogz I
4 p.m.- 
Kenosha II vs. Bulldogz II

March 12-13
Glenbrook Invite, Athletico Center, 1900 Old Willow Road, Northbrook, IL 60062
(Google map)
Saturday, March 12
10 a.m.- Kenosha II vs. Kenosha I
11:10- Kenosha I vs. Glenbrook
12:20- Chicago Heights vs. Kenosha II
1:30- Glenbrook vs. Chicago Heights

Sunday, March 13 Bracket Play
10 a.m. (Game 1)-
Born Legendz vs. Bulldogz I
11:10 (G2)- Marquette Best vs. Bulldogz II
12:20-
Losers of  Games 1-2
1:30-
Game 2 winner vs. Kenosha I
2:40-
Game 1 winner vs. Glenbrook
2:50-
Winners of 1:30 / 2:40 games

Sunday, March 6
Kenosha Boys & Girls Club, 1330 52nd Street, Kenosha, WI 53140
(Google map)
10 am- Kenosha 1 vs. Marquette Best
11:10- 
Chicago Heights vs. Marquette Best
12:20- 
Kenosha I vs. Born Legendz
1:30- 
Kenosha II vs. Chicago Heights
2:40- 
Kenosha II vs. Born Legendz

Sunday, Feb. 27
Pullman Community Center, 10355 – Woodlawn Ave , Chicago 60628
(Google map)
10 a.m. games
Kenosha I vs. Glenbrook
Born Legendz vs. Bulldogs
Chicago Heights vs. Kenosha II
11:10 a.m. games
Glenbrook vs. Marquette Best
Bulldogs vs. Amo I
Amo II vs. Bulldogs II
12:20 p.m.  games
Glenbrook vs. Born Legendz
Kenosha I vs. Marquette Best
Chicago Heights vs. Amo II
1:30 p.m. games
Kenosha I vs. Born Legendz
Bulldogs vs. Amo I
Kenosha II vs. Bulldogs II
2:40 p.m. games
Marquette Best vs. Amo I
Kenosha II vs. Amo II
Chicago Heights vs. Bulldogs II

 

Qualifier History

  • 2019 – Marquette Best
  • 2018 – Marquette Best
  • 2017 – Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2016 – Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2015 – Marquette Best
  • 2014 – Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2013 – Marquette Best
  • 2012 – Robert Taylor Panthers
  • 2011 – Chi-Town NBN
  • 2010 – Foster Pirates
  • 2009 – Marquette Best
  • 2008 – Chi-Town NBN
  • 2007 – Marquette Best
  • 2006 – Foster Pirates
  • 2005 – Rainbow Jaguars
windy city youth basketball tournaments, small fry basketball, youth basketball in chicago